Open tender · Request for Quotation
RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning…
Closes 2026/09/10 · 6 days
- Buyer
- Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
- Province
- Gauteng
- Category
- Education
- Closes
- 2026/09/10
- Delivery location
- 30 Helium road, Rosslyn ext. 2 Pretoria 0020 - Rosslyn - Pretoria - 0200
Scope of work, as published
RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation to submit a quote to the Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) – Centre of Excellence (COE) for the design, development, delivery, and editing of learning materials for the following occupational qualifications: • Occupational Certificate: Mechatronics Technician (SAQA ID 102004 NQF Level 5 923 Credits) • Occupational Certificate: Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Developer (SAQA ID 119242 NQF Level 5 185 Credits)
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC), and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Education like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders in Gauteng
Request for potential service provider to submit a quotation for fleet maintenance & repairs solution within the…
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/15
Invitation for open tender to procure building maintenance consumables, tools & equipment as and when required for 36…
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/21
Appointment of a contractor to construct an overhead pedestrian bridge and upgrade the parking area at the…
Development Bank of Southern Africa · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/05
Specification to appoint a service provider to provide space planning and design at the siu head office and provincial…
Special Investigation Unit · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
SASSETA Career Fair – Panel of five (5) Career Counsellors and Aptitude Testing from the date of appointment until 31…
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
The appointment of service providers for Support, Maintenance, Upgrade, Expansion and Transfer of Skills of the…
City of Ekurhuleni · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
Request for quotation (RFQ) for appointment of a service provider for stabilization and refurbishment of meyerton and…
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
Appointment of a service provider to service, maintain, repair, replace existing units, supply and install new units of…
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.