Open tender · Request for Quotation
Iziko-pos-rfq 09/2026
Closes 2026/09/11 · 7 days
- Buyer
- Iziko Museums of Cape Town
- Province
- Western Cape
- Category
- Other service activities
- Closes
- 2026/09/11
- Delivery location
- 25 Queen Victoria Street - Cape Town - CAPE TOWN - 8000
Scope of work, as published
Appointment of a service provider to provide and lease Point-of-Sale (POS) hardware, implement and commission a POS system, and provide ad hoc support services for Iziko Museums of South Africa for a period of twelve (12) months.
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at Iziko Museums of Cape Town, and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Other service activities like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders in Western Cape
Iziko RFQ-RandE-Agilent High Sensitivity D1000 Scr
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/11
Iziko-rfq-adv-videography and phography-09-26
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/11
Iziko-rfq-adv-videography and photography-09-26 re
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/11
Iziko - ss - floor repairs - 07-26/r
Iziko Museums of Cape Town · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/22
Provision of Shuttle Services at SAAO Cape Town and SAAO Sutherland, Northern-Cape for a Period of Three (3) Years.
National Research Foundation · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/04
Term tender for the delivery and management of swop shop services for separation and collection of recyclables in…
City of Cape Town · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/07
Provision of rental for the 3 x 18-ton and 3 x 32-ton forklifts at the multi-purpose terminal, port of saldanha, for…
Transnet SOC Ltd · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/07
RFP to appoint a service provider to manufacture, supply and deliver a heavy-duty oil containment boom for sanpc…
South African National Petroleum Company · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/07
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.