Open tender · Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Outsourcing a service provider for rendering a catering service for 7150 x people on 11/09/2026 at joint basic military passing out parade, military sports ground, kimberly(northern cape) proc plan…
Closes 2026/09/03 · 3 days
- Buyer
- Defence
- Province
- Northern Cape
- Category
- Food and beverage service activities
- Closes
- 2026/09/03
- Delivery location
- MILITARY SPORTS GROUND - DISKOBOLOS - KIMBERLY - 8301
Scope of work, as published
CPSC/B/187/2026 OUTSOURCING A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING A CATERING SERVICE FOR 7150 X PEOPLE ON 11/09/2026 AT JOINT BASIC MILITARY PASSING OUT PARADE, MILITARY SPORTS GROUND, KIMBERLY(NORTHERN CAPE) PROC PLAN 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at Defence, and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Food and beverage service activities like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders in Northern Cape
Invitation bid number: cpsc/b/135/2026 outsourcing of service provider for production of outerwear men's cut, make and…
Defence · Free State · closes 2026/09/02
Outsourcing a service provider for hiring, delivery, assemble and removal of 2 x 2500 seater and 4 x 200 seater white…
Defence · Northern Cape · closes 2026/09/03
The hiring and servicing of seven hundred and fifty (750) sanitary bins for the sa navy ships and shore units within…
Defence · Western Cape · closes 2026/09/03
Outsourcing a service provider for hiring, delivery and asseble of portable pavilion stands from 09/09/2026 until…
Defence · Northern Cape · closes 2026/09/04
Invitation bid number: cpsc/b/145/2026 outsourcing a service provider for hiring, assemble and servicing of temporary…
Defence · Northern Cape · closes 2026/09/04
Invitation bid number: cpsc/b/176/2026 outsourcing of service provider for trhe supply and delivery of 10000 x…
Defence · Free State · closes 2026/09/11
Invitation bid number: cpsc/b/139/2026 outsourcing of service provider for the supply and deliver of outerwear men's…
Defence · Free State · closes 2026/09/11
Supply and delivery of aviation fuel jet a1 200lt drums x 1000. dod proc plan: 26-27/saaf/2234
Defence · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/14
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.