Open tender · Request for Quotation
Request for quotation for the appointment of a service provider to estimate healthcare expenditures at public and private healthcare providers in south africa for the period 2023/24 and 2024/25
Closes 2026/09/22 · 22 days
- Buyer
- Health
- Province
- National
- Category
- Services: Professional
- Closes
- 2026/09/22
- Delivery location
- 1112 Voortrekker Rd - Pretoria - Pretoria - 1112
Scope of work, as published
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTIMATE HEALTHCARE EXPENDITURES AT PUBLIC AND PRIVATE HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS IN SOUTH AFRICA FOR THE PERIOD 2023/24 AND 2024/25
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at Health, and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Services: Professional like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders from Health
Appointment of a forensic handwriting expert / document examiner to provide an expert opinion on disputed signatures
Health · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/02
Request for quotation for conducting an independent survey on patient experience of care in a selected sample of public…
Health · National · closes 2026/09/15
Appointment of a service provider to facilitate the improvement and maintenance of the current status of the ideal…
Health · National · closes 2026/09/22
Supply and delivery of anti-tuberculosis medicines to the department of health for the period 01 october 2027 to 30…
Health · National · closes 2026/09/28
Supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines to the department of health for…
Health · National · closes 2026/09/28
Supply and delivery of solid dosage forms to the department of health for the period ending 30 april 2029
Health · National · closes 2026/09/28
The appointment of a service provider / transaction advisor to develop the national solar water heaters programme…
National - Department of Electricity and Energy · National · closes 2026/09/01
Request for Bid for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Cisco Equipment with Maintenance and Support for the…
State Information Technology Agency · National · closes 2026/09/01
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.