Open tender · Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Consulting engineering services for the routine road maintenance of national route n1 section 19, n1 section 20, n1 section 21, n3 section 12, n12 section 18 and n17 section 1 (johannesburg freeway…
Closes 2026/09/15 · 14 days
- Buyer
- South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
- Province
- Gauteng
- Category
- Construction
- Closes
- 2026/09/15
- Delivery location
- 38 Ida Street - Menlo Park - Pretoria - 0081
Scope of work, as published
CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N1 SECTION 19, N1 SECTION 20, N1 SECTION 21, N3 SECTION 12, N12 SECTION 18 AND N17 SECTION 1 (JOHANNESBURG FREEWAY RRM)
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL), and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Construction like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders from South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Provision of break fix for sanral ICT equipment and maintenance for a period of 18 months
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/04
For the special maintenance on national route n11 section 10 from mpumalanga/limpopo border (km 51.80) to groblersdal…
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Limpopo · closes 2026/09/04
The provision of security services at sanral gauteng provincial office, including the northern house office for a…
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/04
The provision of break fix for sanral ICT equipment and maintenance for a period of 18 months
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/04
The provision of security services at sanral kwazulu-natal provincial office for a period of 36 months
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · KwaZulu-Natal · closes 2026/09/04
The appointment of a panel of service providers to provide immovable commercial property valuation services for a…
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/10
Routine Road Maintenance Consulting Services for the projects in the Free-State Province
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Free State · closes 2026/09/11
Consulting engineering services for the community development project (cd) for r573-010-2023/1 upgrade of…
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/11
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.