Open tender · Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Appointment of a service provider for leasing of suitable office accommodation for the c-brta’s zeerust regional office for a period of 60 months
Closes 2026/09/21 · 20 days
- Buyer
- Cross-Border Road Transport Agency
- Province
- North West
- Category
- Other service activities
- Closes
- 2026/09/21
- Delivery location
- 350 Witch-Hazel Avenue ,Eco-Park Estate - Centurion - Pretoria - 0154
Scope of work, as published
C-BRTA/HO/2026-2027/002 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LEASING OF SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE C-BRTA’S ZEERUST REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS
Bid documents and the briefing
Tender documents, the contact person at Cross-Border Road Transport Agency, and any compulsory briefing date and venue come with an Industrial Hub account — along with alerts for the next Other service activities like this one, so you hear about it while there is still time to bid.
Start a 14-day free trialNo card required.
Other open tenders in North West
Appointment of a service provider for the support and maintenance of the queue management system (qms) for a period of…
Cross-Border Road Transport Agency · Gauteng · closes 2026/09/07
The appointment of an accredited service provider to render social facilitation services for a project- asbestos roofs…
Housing Development Agency · North West · closes 2026/09/02
NW CET COLLEGE Invitation for tender applications Tender no: NWCETC004/2026 Closing date: 02 September 2026 DESCRIPTION…
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · North West · closes 2026/09/02
The appointment of contractor for the construction of a new bakubung reservoir with its related infrastructure - CIDB…
Magalies Water · North West · closes 2026/09/02
Request for proposals for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of cleaning and hygiene services at…
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited · North West · closes 2026/09/03
Appointment of panel of legal practitioners to serve magalies water legal services as and when required for a period of…
Magalies Water · North West · closes 2026/09/03
North West Community Education and Training College (NWCETC) requests suppliers for tender proposals on the services of…
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · North West · closes 2026/09/04
North West Community Education and Training College (NWCETC) requests suppliers for tender proposals on the Security…
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · North West · closes 2026/09/04
Source: National Treasury eTenders OCDS feed. Tender data is published by the procuring entity and may be incomplete or amended after publication — always confirm against the official tender document before bidding. Industrial Hub is operated by Tunelo (Pty) Ltd.